Faculty & Staff

~ DENTI STAFF – 2019-2020 ~

           

Aiello, Mindy- Food Service (Manager)

Alger, Susan- PC Specialist

Allen, Lyndsey- Teacher Assistant 8:1:1 (SC)

Anderson, Sarah- Teacher, Music

Baker, Charity - Monitor

Barone, Jennifer- Occupational Therapist

Bevilacqua, Erin- Teacher, Special Ed.

Bilodeau, Deb- Teacher Assistant 8:1:1 (SC)

Blaschak, Eileen- Teacher Assistant (Kindergarten)

Boisen, Sarah- Teacher Assistant (SC)

Canfield, Robin- Teacher Assistant (SC)

Carey, Andrew- Head Custodian

Cary, Nicole- Teacher, Grade 4

Checchia, Cristin- Teacher, Speech

Clark, Nadine - Teacher Assistant 8:1:1 (SC)

Colangelo, Angeline- Food Service

Coriale, Jennifer- Monitor

Cosser, Kristin- Teacher, ENL

Crisan, Jennifer- Teacher Assistant 8:1:1 (SC)

Darois, Candace- Teacher, Grade 1

DerCola, Jake- Teacher, P.E(Denti/Staley).

Deraway, Mike- Teacher Assistant (SC)

Duffy, Kayla- Teacher, Grade 5

Dunn, Dawn- Teacher, Grade 3

Finney, Stacy- Teacher, Art

Flint, Bernadette - Teacher Assistant ( Kindergarten)

Foll, Cheyenne- Teacher Assistant (SC)

Francescone, Roseanne- Teacher , Grade 1

Freeman, Christina- Nurse

Gilbert, Lori- Teacher Assistant (SC)

Gillen, Mary Sue- Teacher, AIS {Reading & Math}

Gratch, Len - Teacher, Kindergarten

Heldman, Larry- Teacher, Kindergarten

House, Felicia- Teacher Assistant 8:1:1 (SC)

Hryckewicz, Kathy- Monitor

Huf, Courtney- Library Media Specialist

Hutchings, Wendy- Assistant Principal

Incandela, Juliette- Music/Orchestra

Johnson, Briana- Nurse

Karas, Tara- Teacher, Grade 5

Kent, Cynthia- Teacher, Grade 2

Kiernan, Alexandria- Teacher, Resource

Kippen, Dawn- Teacher Assistant (SC)

Kondella, Lauri- Teacher, Grade 5

Lachacz, Jamie - Teacher, Grade 3

Larkin, Michelle - Teacher Assistant (SC)

Lerner, Ellen - Physical Therapist

Lewha, Stephen - Teacher, Grade 6

Lewthwaite, Leslie- Teacher, Grade 3

Light, Mellony- Monitor

Longo, Erin- Teacher, Speech

Losowski, Nicole- Teacher, Grade 3

Lovett, Kelsey- Teacher Assistant (SC)

Lubey, Sherry - Principal

Macri, Sarah- Teacher Assistant 8:1:1(SC)

Mahardy, Robert - Teacher, Grade 6

Massi, Peter- Teacher, Resource

Mattacola, Jaclyn - Teacher, Grade 4

McDonald, Brenda - Teacher Assistant, Gen Ed

McKeown, Maureen- Teacher, Speech

McVay, Michelle - Teacher, Grade 2

Meeker, John- Custodian

Mery-Diaz, Victoria- Monitor

Milne, Lindsay- Teacher, Grade 1

Mirabelli, Susan- Guidance Counselor

Moore, Elizabeth- Teacher, Grade 6

Moorehead, Bonnie- Monitor

Mortis, Shayna- Monitor

Palombo, Erin- Teacher, Special Education

Patnode, Monica- Teacher Assistant (Kindergarten)

Pich III, John- Custodian

Prichard, Jill - Psychologist

Pugh, Jerilyn- Monitor

Rockhold, Robin- Teacher Assistance (SC)

Rogers,Henry- Custodian

Roush, Jackie- Food Service

Russell, Stephen- Teacher, Music

Rutledge, Kelli- Teacher Assistant (SC)

Sauer, Lana- Secretary

Schiels, Donna - Teacher, Grade 2)

Sharp, Laura - Teacher Assistant (SC)

Simons, Michelle- Food Service

Spencer, Shelley- Teacher, Grade 5

Summa, Erin- Teacher, Grade 2

Tanner, Tracy- Teacher, Reading

Vacca, Barbara- Teacher, Kindergarten

VanScooter, Heather- Teacher Assistant (SC)

Westcott, Candy - Aide

Weyant, Emanda- Aide

Wilk-Noonan, Sarah- Teacher, Reading

Wood, Ashley   - Guidance Counselor  
Wutsch, Katie   - Teacher, Grade 4  

Zehr, Jerry   - Teacher, P.E.

.   

  

 

                    Revised 11/18/19

 

 

 

 


Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2019 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.